Vinoba Bhave Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vinoba Bhave

#89 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 September, 1895
BIRTH PLACE Raigad , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (1982) 87 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : September 11, 2018

Other Name: Vinayak Narahari Bhave, Acharya

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Vinoba Bhave was 87 years, 2 months & 3 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Vinoba Bhave was born on 11-09-1895 in Raigad in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Reformer, Translator, Writer, Philosopher, Educationist, Writer & Author.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 1983

Death Info

Vinoba Bhave died on 15-11-1982 in Paunar in Wardha, Maharashtra, India. He died at age of 87.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
15 November, 1982 Paunar, Wardha, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Rukmini Devi and Narahari Shambhu Rao. He was the eldest son of his father. He had four other siblings, three brothers, and one sister.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays