Vinod Agarwal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vinod Agarwal

#103 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 June, 1955
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : November 6, 2018

Other Name: Sankirtan Samrat
Other Professions : Writer Businessperson Entrepreneur

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Vinod Agarwal was 63 years, 5 months & 0 day old age.



Biography   Edit

Vinod Agarwal was born on 06-06-1955 in New Delhi, India. He was an Indian Singer, Writer, Businessperson & Entrepreneur.

Career

Shri Vinod Aggarwal Ji was born in Delhi. His father late Mr Kisanand Agarwal and mother Late Smt. Ratnadevi Agarwal were the strong believer of Lord Krishna and Radha. At the age of seven, Vinod Ji shifted to Mumbai along with his family. His parents always invited saints and chief gurus at their place. At the age of 12, Vinod Ji began their singing journey and also started learning harmonium to use this instrument while singing. His father urged him to do the kirtans in their childhood days. When Vindo Ji used to do kirtan their kirtan was much liked by the large group of people in their area. From there they started attaining the popularity.

He married to Kusumlata Agarwal on 11 Dec 1975. Then his wife became their strength who used to visit along with vindo Ji on every program. After marriage, they wanted to focus more on their singing to sing bhajan of god with their true devotions towards Lord Krishna. People observed a glow in the young boy, who can produce religious aura with his lovely hymns and even with his kirtans. In 1979 Vinod Ji took Diksa from Shri Mukund Hari Ji Maharaj of Bhatinda (who is known as the Shankaran Samrat, and they were a famous writer of various languages such as Hindi, Urdu, and Punjabi

Their guru wished that Vinod Ji started spreading the Sankaran in the whole world. To fulfil the wish of their guru Vinod Ji used to start visiting the different places in India for "Bhajan Sandhya" in 1995. In 1978, he organized the  Hari Nam Shankaran in the Kalbadevi Gaddi of his elder brother on every Sunday from 10.00 am to 12.30 pm; and despite their busy schedules, their younger brother is continuing in their absence, regularly.

As on date, they have completed near about 1000 programs in their journey and all the programs have recorded to reach in the public through CD'S, VCD's and DVD. For Bhajan programs, they have travelled to UK, Thailand, Singapore, and Dubai. Germany and Switzerland, Shri Vinod Ji usually sing the bhajans with their heart and also from their soul, so that's why the music is soulful and divine and brings peace and happiness while listening to it. This great soul and Bhajan Samrat died on 6th Nov 2018 due to multiple organs failures in Mathura.

Death Info

He died on 06-11-2018 in Mathura in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India at the age of 63 due to multiple organs failure. During death, he was admitted to Nayati Hospital, Mathura.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 November, 2018 Mathura, Uttar Pradesh India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Kishan Das Agarwal & Ratni Devi Agarwal & has an elder brother. He was married to Kusum Lata & together the couple is blessed with a son Jatin Agarwal who runs the Garment Business & a daughter Shikha Agarwal.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Vinod Agarwal

  • In 1979 Vinod Ji took Diksa from Shri Mukund Hari Ji Maharaj of Bhatinda
  • At the age of 12, Vinod Ji started singing and performed Kirtans.
  • Their 760 programmes are recorded on CD'S and in VCD'S.
  • On 6 Nov 2018, they died in Mathura during their treatment due to multiple organs failures.
  • In their singing journey, they spread the Hari Nam across the world since 1995.
  • He married to Kusumlata Agarwal on 11 Dec 1975.
  • As on date, they have given more than 1000 live programs

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays