Vinod Kambli Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vinod Kambli

#82 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 January, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : January 18, 2019

Other Name: Vinod Ganpat Kambli
Appearance: Bollywood Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

47 years, 0 month, 29 days old age. Vinod Kambli will turn 48 on 18 January, 2020. Only 11 months, 1 days, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vinod Kambli has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Vinod Kambli was born on 18-01-1972 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian former Cricket Player, Cricket Commentator, Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Sports as well as in Hindi and Kannada films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vinod Kambli's family, relatives;

He was born to Ganpat KambliVijaya Kambli. He has a sister named Vidya Kambli and three brothers named Virendra KambliVidyadhar KambliVikas Kambli. He is married to fashion model Andrea Hewitt and together the couple is blessed with a son Jesus Christiano Kambli. Before marriage to Andrea, he was married to Hotel Blue Diamond's receptionist Noella Lewis.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 44
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Having tattoos, playing tennis
Marital Status Married
Debut Test- 29 January 1992 vs England in Kolkata
ODI- 18 October 1991 vs Pakistan in Sharjah
T20- N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Place Dubai, England
Favorite Food Mutton biryani, Tandoori chicken and Fried fish
Favorite Crickter Batsman: Sachin Tendulkar and Virat Kohli Bowler: Wasim Akram

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays