October 03, 2022

Vishal Bhardwaj (Film Director) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 30, 2021

Vishal Bhardwaj Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vishal Bhardwaj was born on 04-08-1965 in Bijnor in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Composer, Playback Singer, Music Director & Singer who is known for his work in Bollywood.


Other Name: Vishal Ram Bhardwaj, Vishal R Bhardwaj
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer Composer Playback Singer Music Director Singer
Appearance: Bollywood

Vishal Bhardwaj Popular Videos

Vishal Bhardwaj Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ram Bhardwaj and Satya Bhardwaj.  He had an elder brother who died from a heart attack. In 1991, he married playback singer Rekha Bhardwaj and together has a son named Aasmaan Bhardwaj

Wife Rekha Bhardwaj
Son Aasmaan Bhardwaj

Life's Important Dates Of Vishal Bhardwaj

Vishal Bhardwaj Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 1month, 29 days old age Vishal Bhardwaj will turn 58 on 04 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 18 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vishal Bhardwaj has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%