October 23, 2021

Vishnu Vishal (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2021

Vishnu Vishal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vishnu Vishal was born on 17-07-1984 in Vellore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who is known for his work in Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Vishal Kudawla
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil
Vishnu Vishal Wiki Link

Vishnu Vishal Complete Bio & Career

Vishnu Vishal’s birth name is Vishal Kudawla. Since childhood, his interests were sports and cinema. He completed his schooling at Campion Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School, Tiruchirappalli.  He then obtained his management degree from the famous SRM University. In his college days, he used to play cricket and played in TNCA league matches. Unfortunately, a serious leg injury forced him to quit his cricketing career, and nursing his injury, he saw several movies and developed an interest in acting. His uncle was in the industry doing some bit roles and it was he who helped him enter the film industry. He entered the industry after changing his name to Vishnu and subsequently added his real name.
 
He finally got his maiden role in Suseenthiran's sports film titled Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu in the year 2009. For his performance in the film, he won himself Edison Award for Best Debut Actor and also won the nomination for the Vijay Award. After which, he never looked back and some of his famous films include Kullanari Koottam, Indru Netru Naalai, Jeeva, and Drohi. His performance in the role of a fisherman in the critically acclaimed film Neerparavai won him a lot of accolades and appreciation from almost all the critics.
 
In addition to acting, he also produced his film Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran in 2016. He was cast opposite Sri Divya in the period drama film called Maaveeran Kittu. His latest released films include Katha Nayagan, Idam Porul Yaeval, and Pon Ondru Kandein.

Vishnu Vishal Popular Videos

Vishnu Vishal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ramesh Kudawla, DGP of Tamil Nadu. He has an elder sister named Anchal Kudawla and a younger brother named Rudra Kudawla. He married his longtime girlfriend Rajini Natraj on 02-12-2010, who is the daughter of noted actor K. Natraj. The couple together has a son named Aryan, who was born on 31-01-2017. Due to undisclosed reasons, the couple got divorced in Nov 2018. In Sep 2020, he engaged Jwala Gutta, a noted badminton player. He married Jwala Gutta on 22-04-2021. 

Life's Important Dates Of Vishnu Vishal

Vishnu Vishal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Vishnu Vishal will turn 38 on 17 July, 2022. Only 8 months, 23 days, 20 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vishnu Vishal has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%