June 25, 2022

Vishnudeo Sai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Vishnudeo Sai Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vishnudeo Sai was born on 21-02-1964 in Jashpurnagar in the state of Chhattisgarh, India. He is an Indian Politician.


Other Name: Vishnu Deo Sai

Vishnudeo Sai Complete Bio & Career

Vishnudeo Sai was born in a farmer’s family. He did his matriculation from Loyola Higher Secondary School, Jashpur. Prior to joining politics, he was an Agriculturist. He joined the political party Bhartiya Janata Party at a very young age.
 
Looking at his influence among the people, he was handed assembly election ticket during the 1990 state elections in Madhya Pradesh. He was just 26 when he got elected as an MLA in 1990. He served as an MLA for two consecutive terms. Banking on his good work and popularity party handed him the Lok Sabha ticket in 1999 general elections and he didn’t disappoint as he was elected an MP with a thumping majority. He was elected an MP for 4 consecutive terms now. Currently, he is a Mp from Raigarh Constituency of Chattisgarh representing BJP.
 
In his illustrious political career, he has held several important positions.  Currently, he is serving as the Minister of State for Steel and Mines in Narendra Modi’s Cabinet. He is also regarded as a close companion of Jharkhand Chief Minister, Raman Singh.

Vishnudeo Sai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Smt. Jashmani Devi and Shri Ram Prasad Sai. 
 
He is married to Smt.Kaushalya Devi since 2001 and together the couple is blessed with a son named Toshendradeo Sai and two daughters named Smriti Sai & N.Sai. 
 

Life's Important Dates Of Vishnudeo Sai

Vishnudeo Sai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 4months, 4 days old age Vishnudeo Sai will turn 59 on 21 February, 2023. Only 7 months, 26 days, 21 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vishnudeo Sai has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%