June 26, 2022

Viv Richards Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2018

Viv Richards Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Viv Richards was born on 07-03-1952 in the state of Saint John, Antigua And Barbuda. He is a West Indies Cricket Player & Cricket Coach.


Other Name: Sir Isaac Vivian Alexander Richards, Viv, Master Blaster
Other Professions: Cricket Coach

Viv Richards Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Viv Richards's family, relatives;
Daughter Masaba Gupta
Son Mali Richards

Life's Important Dates Of Viv Richards

Viv Richards Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 3months, 19 days old age Viv Richards will turn 71 on 07 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 8 days, 16 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Viv Richards has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%