August 14, 2020

Vivaan Arora Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2017

Short Biography

Vivaan Arora was born on 08-07-1987 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Model, Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: Sunny
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Punjabi
Vivaan Arora Wiki Link

Vivaan Arora Complete Bio & Career

Vivaan Arora was born and raised in Ludhiana. He completed his school level education from New Senior Secondary School, Ludhiana. He then obtained his BBA degree from GNIMT, Ludhiana. Post completion of his graduation, he joined his family business. After the advice of some of his friends, he made up his mind to try his hands at acting. He, therefore, relocated to Mumbai in the year 2011 and there he attended theatre for 3 years and honed his acting skills. It was during this time, that he appeared in commercials of Maruti and Airtel. He also appeared in some video songs like Sona Sajan of Tochi Raina.
 
After coming into the spotlight, he was roped in to play the lead villain role in the famous television series Aashi in the year 2014. He then made his acting debut in films through the Hindi film titled Aish Karle. He is now all set to make his Punjabi film debut with the film Dramebaaz Kalakar which is due to release later this year. For the first time in his acting career, he will be playing the lead actor’s role. He will be next seen in the upcoming Hindi film Drama Queen alongside Aman Sandhu and Shagun Jaiswal among others.

Vivaan Arora Popular Videos

Vivaan Arora Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Subhash Chandra and Mamta Rani. He has two sisters. His elder sister name is Shivani and younger sister’s name is Nancy.

Life's Important Dates Of Vivaan Arora

Vivaan Arora Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Vivaan Arora will turn 34 on 08 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 23 days, 4 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vivaan Arora has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%