October 02, 2022

Walter Murch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2018

Short Biography

Walter Murch was born on 12-07-1943 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Editor of Films & Sound Designer.


Other Name: Walter Scott Murch
Other Professions: Sound Designer

Life's Important Dates Of Walter Murch

Walter Murch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 2months, 20 days old age Walter Murch will turn 80 on 12 July, 2023. Only 9 months, 9 days, 1 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Walter Murch has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%