October 06, 2022

Walter Payton Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 25, 2022

Short Biography

Walter Payton was born on 25-07-1954 in Columbia, Marion in the state of Mississippi, United States. He was an American Basketball Player & Racing Driver.


Other Name: Walter Jerry Payton
Other Professions: Racing Driver

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Walter Payton died on 01-11-1999 in South Barrington, Cook, Illinois, United States. He died of his Liver tumor at age of 45.

DEATHDAY 1 November,1999 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE South Barrington, Cook, Illinois
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Walter Payton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Walter Payton's family, relatives;
Son Jarrett Payton
Brother Eddie Payton

Life's Important Dates Of Walter Payton

Walter Payton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Walter Payton was 45 years 3 months & 7 days old age.