May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Warren Beatty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 30, 2018

    Other Name: Henry Warren Beatty, Henry Warren Beaty
    Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Warren Beatty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    83 years, 1 month, 29 days old age Warren Beatty will turn 84 on 30 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 20 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Warren Beatty has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 83
      83
    • 12
      14%
    • 12
      14%
    • 11
      13%
    • 12
      14%
    • 12
      14%
    • 12
      14%
    • 12
      14%

    Short Biography

    Warren Beatty was born on 30-03-1937 in Richmond in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Film Producer & Screenwriter.

    Warren Beatty Wiki Link

    Warren Beatty Complete Bio & Career

    In the 1950s, Beatty landed some television roles, including a recurring part on The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis. He made his Broadway debut in the William Inge drama A Loss of Roses in 1959. Receiving underwhelming reviews, the production folded quickly folded. Beatty, however, managed to give an impressive performance, raising his professional profile. He also won over the playwright who helped the young actor get his first feature film, 1961's Splendor in the Grass. Starring opposite Natalie Wood, Beatty played a wealthy teen who struggles with his love and desire for Wood's character.
     
    Beatty's career reached a new level of fame in 1967 with his crime drama Bonnie and Clyde, based on the real-life thieving couple of Clyde Barrowand Bonnie Parker. In the 1970s, Beatty seemed to be quite selective in his projects. He won praise for his work in Robert Altman's 1971 western McCabe & Mrs Miller with Julie Christie. For 1975's Shampoo, he worked hard both in front of and behind the cameras. Beatty wrote, produced and starred in this story about a straight, promiscuous hairstylist and his romantic misadventures. 
     
    His personality as a filmmaker is perhaps no more apparent than in one of his most ambitious works, the 1981 political epic Reds. In this lengthy, true-to-life film, Beatty starred as American journalist John Reed, who witnesses the rise of Communism in Russia in 1917 during the October Revolution and finds himself inspired by this new political movement.

    Warren Beatty Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Beatty has been linked to numerous co-stars and other celebrities. Though he once called marriage a "dead institution," Beatty changed his mind in 1992 when he married Annette Bening.

    Life's Important Dates Of Warren Beatty