Warren Beatty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Warren Beatty

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 March, 1937
BIRTH PLACE Richmond , Virginia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 81 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : March 30, 2018

Other Name: Henry Warren Beatty, Henry Warren Beaty
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

81 years, 7 months, 14 days old age. Warren Beatty will turn 82 on 30 March, 2019. Only 4 months, 16 days, 15 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Warren Beatty has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Warren Beatty was born on 30-03-1937 in Richmond in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Film Producer & Screenwriter.

Career

In the 1950s, Beatty landed some television roles, including a recurring part on The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis. He made his Broadway debut in the William Inge drama A Loss of Roses in 1959. Receiving underwhelming reviews, the production folded quickly folded. Beatty, however, managed to give an impressive performance, raising his professional profile. He also won over the playwright who helped the young actor get his first feature film, 1961's Splendor in the Grass. Starring opposite Natalie Wood, Beatty played a wealthy teen who struggles with his love and desire for Wood's character.
 
Beatty's career reached a new level of fame in 1967 with his crime drama Bonnie and Clyde, based on the real-life thieving couple of Clyde Barrowand Bonnie Parker. In the 1970s, Beatty seemed to be quite selective in his projects. He won praise for his work in Robert Altman's 1971 western McCabe & Mrs Miller with Julie Christie. For 1975's Shampoo, he worked hard both in front of and behind the cameras. Beatty wrote, produced and starred in this story about a straight, promiscuous hairstylist and his romantic misadventures. 
 
His personality as a filmmaker is perhaps no more apparent than in one of his most ambitious works, the 1981 political epic Reds. In this lengthy, true-to-life film, Beatty starred as American journalist John Reed, who witnesses the rise of Communism in Russia in 1917 during the October Revolution and finds himself inspired by this new political movement.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Warren Beatty's family, relatives;

Beatty has been linked to numerous co-stars and other celebrities. Though he once called marriage a "dead institution," Beatty changed his mind in 1992 when he married Annette Bening.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays