Warwick Davis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Warwick Davis

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 February, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Epsom , Surrey
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 107 cm
in meters- 1.07 m
in Feet Inches- 3’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 25 kg
in Pounds- 55.12 lbs
Last Updated on : February 2, 2018

Other Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

49 years, 0 month, 18 days old age. Warwick Davis will turn 50 on 03 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 12 days, 5 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Warwick Davis has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

Warwick Davis is a popular Actor, Writer, Producer, Director, and Television Presenter who was born on February 3, 1970, in Epsom, Surrey, England with the birth name Warwick Ashley Davis. 

Career

Before entering the acting profession, Davis used to watch star wars consistently. Later, he answered the radio and call and motivated for the dwarf people who are around 4 feet. This positive attitude of Davis earned him a job on Star Wars. Warwick’s renowned performances include title character, Ewok Wicket, and Professor Filius Flitwick in the movies “Willow” and “ Leprechaun”,” Return of the Jedi”, and “Harry Potter” respectively. Later, he got an opportunity to perform as a fictionalized version in “Life’s too short” Sitcom. This movie was directed by Stephen Merchant and Ricky Gervais. After the success of the movie Willow, he received many great projects such as Prince Caspian and the voyage of the Dawn Treader in the year 1989.
However, he also performed in the cameo role for the super hit sitcom Extras in 2005. As a matter of fact, Davis and his father in law together run an acting agency – Willow Management. This agency gives the opportunity for very short artists as well as tall artists. His performance as an Ewok Wicket in Kenny Baker was extremely brilliant and the movie made a huge collection at the box office. In the long run, it paved way for other two great television projects such as “The Ewok Adventure” and Ewoks – The Battle for Endor in the consecutive years.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Warwick Davis's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays