Wasim Akram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Wasim Akram

#103 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 June, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Lahore , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (2018) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : November 18, 2018

Other Name: Sultan of Swing

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

52 years, 6 months, 9 days old age. Wasim Akram will turn 53 on 03 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 21 days, 21 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wasim Akram has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

Biography   Edit

Wasim Akram was born on 03-06-1966 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He is a Pakistani retired Cricket Player, Cricket Commentator & Television Personality.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Chaudhry Mohammad Akram and Begum Akram Chaudhry. He is married to Shaniera Thompson since 213. Previously, he was married to Huma from 1995 to 2005. He has two sons named Taimur Wasim Akram, Akbar Wasim Akram, and a daughter named Aiyla Akram.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays