June 30, 2022

Wayne Gretzky Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Wayne Gretzky Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wayne Gretzky was born on 26-01-1961 in Brantford, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player, Ice Hockey Coach, Businessperson & Restaurateur.


Other Name: Wayne Douglas Gretzky, The Great Gretzky, The White Tornado, The Great One, Gretz
Other Professions: Ice Hockey Coach Businessperson Restaurateur

Life's Important Dates Of Wayne Gretzky

Wayne Gretzky Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 5months, 4 days old age Wayne Gretzky will turn 62 on 26 January, 2023. Only 6 months, 26 days, 1 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wayne Gretzky has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%