August 13, 2020

Wayne Sermon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2017

Wayne Sermon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wayne Sermon was born on 15-06-1984 in American Fork, Utah in the state of Utah, United States. He is an American Musician & Record Producer.


Other Name: Daniel Wayne Sermon
Other Professions: Record Producer
Wayne Sermon Wiki Link

Wayne Sermon Complete Bio & Career

Imagine Dragons is a rock band from America and Wayne Sermon is popular for being its lead guitarist. Other members of the band are Dan Reynolds who is the lead vocalist, bassist Ben Mcke, and a drummer named Daniel Platzman. Sermon started to learn both cello and guitar at an early age, and eventually attended the Berklee College of music earning a guitar performance and composition double major degree.
 
His band’s debut album released in 2012, and was an immediate success, taking the number two spot on the coveted Billboard Two Hundred Chart. It won an award at the prestigious Billboard Music Awards for the Best Rock Album. His solo “Radioactive” set the record for the longest time at the top of the BillboardHotRockSongs Chart at a whopping 23 straight weeks. The single “Demons” was certified as multi-platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America(RIAA). Their second album became the number one album in UK Albums Chart, Canadian Albums Chart and Billboard 200.
 
Simpson’s playing style has been cited as being textual. The various guitars of Wayne Sermon are Bilt Electric, GibsonJeffTweedySignatureSG, GibsonJ-45, Elixir Strings, and GibsonHonkyTonkDeuce. Radioactive, I Bet My Life, Shots, Believer and Thunder are few of the band's popular songs.
 
He is said to be suffering from chronic insomnia and often records his songs during the middle of the night.

Wayne Sermon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Currently, he is married to Alexandra Hall and has two children, River Sermon and Wolfgang Sermon. His wife is a ballerina and the couple married on February 18, 2011.

Life's Important Dates Of Wayne Sermon

Wayne Sermon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 1 month, 29 days old age Wayne Sermon will turn 37 on 15 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 1 days, 18 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wayne Sermon has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%