December 02, 2021

Wernher von Braun Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

Wernher von Braun was born on 23-03-1912 in Wyrzysk in Pila, Greater Poland, Poland. He was a German Engineer, Scientist, Architect, Director, Physicist, Inventor & Writer.


Other Name: Wernher Magnus Maximilian Freiherr von Braun
Other Professions: Scientist Architect Director Physicist Inventor Writer
Wernher von Braun Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Wernher von Braun died on 16-06-1977 in Alexandria, Virginia, United States. He died by the disease of pancreatic cancer, aged 65.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 June, 1977 (Thursday) Alexandria, Virginia United States

Life's Important Dates Of Wernher von Braun

Wernher von Braun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Wernher von Braun was 65 years, 2 months & 24 days old age.