June 28, 2022

Wes Anderson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2017

Wes Anderson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wes Anderson was born on 01-05-1969 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter & Film Actor.


Other Name: Wesley Wales Anderson
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Wes Anderson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Wes Anderson's family, relatives;
Brother Eric Chase Anderson

Life's Important Dates Of Wes Anderson

Wes Anderson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 1month, 27 days old age Wes Anderson will turn 54 on 01 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 2 days, 23 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wes Anderson has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%