October 24, 2020

Wes Craven Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 2, 2018

Wes Craven Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wes Craven was born on 02-08-1939 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga in the state of Ohio, United States. He was an American Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor, Writer & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Wesley Earl Craven
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Actor Writer Screenwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Wes Craven Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Wes Craven died on 30-08-2015 in Los Angeles, California, United States. He died of Brain Cancer at age of 76.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 August, 2015 (Sunday) Los Angeles, California United States

Wes Craven Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Wes Craven's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Wes Craven

Wes Craven Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Wes Craven was 76 years & 28 days old age.