April 06, 2020

Who Is Fancy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2018

Other Name: Jake Hagood
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist

Who Is Fancy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Who Is Fancy will turn 30 on 29 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 22 days, 6 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Who Is Fancy has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Who Is Fancy was born on 29-03-1991 in Bentonville in the state of Arkansas, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.

Who Is Fancy Wiki Link

Who Is Fancy Complete Bio & Career

Who Is Fancy is the working stage name of Nashville-based singer/songwriter Jake Hagood, aka Fancy Hagood. The subject of an enigmatic social marketing campaign, Who Is Fancy was the name attributed to the single "Goodbye," which appeared on YouTube and was released to radio stations in early 2015.
 
A native of Bentonville, Arkansas, Hagood had worked as a songwriter in Nashville for several years prior to releasing "Goodbye." A slick, midtempo breakup anthem featuring a yearning, R&B-infused male vocal melody, the song was released via Universal and the Nashville-based music group Big Machine, to which Who Is Fancy was attached. At the time, various online sources named Hagood as the artist behind "Goodbye," primarily due to the fact that Fancy Hagood was credited as its songwriter along with Jesse Frasure and Steph Jones. 
 
Finally, in April 2015, Hagood appeared on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon; revealing himself as the artist behind Who Is Fancy. 

Life's Important Dates Of Who Is Fancy

Who Is Fancy Popularity on Social Media