October 24, 2020

Will Arnett Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 4, 2017

Will Arnett Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Will Arnett was born on 04-05-1970 in Toronto in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Film Actor & Video Game Artist.


Other Name: William Emerson Arnett
Other Professions: Voice Artist Comedian Film Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Will Arnett Wiki Link

Will Arnett Complete Bio & Career

The famous television actor, comedian, voice artist and video game artist, Will Arnett, was born in a good family in Toronto. Will’s father Alexandra Arnett was CEO of Molson Breweries and his mother was E. James Arnett. He was sent to boys boarding school and he became chain smoker. At the age of 16, he left the school and then his mother introduced him to his acting skills. He completed his high school and then dropped out from Concordia University in Montreal where he only completed a semester. He was caught by depression and alcohol became his friend. Then realising the importance of life, he continued to focus on work and left the bottle.

Soon after this realisation, he began to work and he got his projects as well. His first project was a comedy show Saturday Night Live. He started working on these projects and became successful after his first break in show “Arrested Development” and received a nomination in 2006. Following the role in this project, he got opportunities to work in comedy movies.

He got the nomination as a scheming executive on television on sitcom 30 Rock. He learnt the voice work as well in Monsters vs. Aliens and the sitcom Sit Down, Shut up. He again went to television industry with a series named Up All Night in 2011. 

Will Arnett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married to actress Penelope Ann Miller in 1994 and split in 1995. Then he dated Missy Yager for next four years. But he finally married to Amy Poehler in 2003 and split up in 2012 with two sons Archie and Abel. He was the famous personality known for his dynamic works in the film industry and on TV. 

Life's Important Dates Of Will Arnett

Will Arnett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 5 months, 20 days old age Will Arnett will turn 51 on 04 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Will Arnett has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%