December 01, 2021

Will Forte Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2017

Will Forte Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Will Forte was born on 17-06-1970 in Alameda in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Writer, Voice Artist & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Orville Willis Forte IV
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Writer Voice Artist Screenwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Will Forte Wiki Link

Will Forte Complete Bio & Career

Orville Wills Forte IV, popularly known as Will Forte is an actor, writer, comedian and producer from America. He graduated from the University of California.
 
Forte’s first successful venture in comedy was a comic book titled ‘101 Things to Definitely Not Do If You Want to Get a Chick’. He later got into professional writing and was offered to write for a variety show named ‘The Jenny McCarthy Show’. He was also performing in the Groundling’s Main Company in Los Angeles. He also wrote for ‘The Army Show’, ‘Late Show with David Letterman’, ‘3rd Rock from the Sun’, ‘That 70’s Show’, and ‘Action’.
 
He later appeared on the Saturday Night Live, where he struggled initially but later was very successful and gained popularity across the globe. He performed several celebrity impressions including Tome DeLay, George W. Bush, John Edwards, Hu Jintao, Chad Lowe, Zell Miller and Brian Williams.  He left the show after the 35th season in 2010. He was later associated with the popular sitcom ‘The Last Man on Earth’. His other prominent film roles include ‘Around the World in 80 Days’, ‘ MacGruber’, ‘Grown Ups 2’, ‘Run&Jump’, ‘The Lego Movie’, ‘Keanu’ and others. Forte’s other television roles are in ‘30 Rock’, ‘Conan’, ‘Gravity Falls’, ‘Moonbeam City’ and others.
 
He has received the St.Louis Gateway Film Critics Association Award and National Board of Review Award for ‘Best Supporting Actor’ for his role in ‘Nebraska’.

Life's Important Dates Of Will Forte

Will Forte Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Will Forte will turn 52 on 17 June, 2022. Only 6 months, 16 days, 22 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Will Forte has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%