December 01, 2022

Willa Holland (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2021

Willa Holland Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Willa Holland was born on 18-06-1991 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Voice Artist, Model, Film Actress & Video Game Artist.


Other Name: Willa Joanna Chance Holland
Other Professions: Voice Artist Model Film Actress Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Willa Holland Complete Bio & Career

Willa Holland is an actress and a model of American descent. She is most famously recognized for playing the roles of Kaitlin Cooper in The O.C. television series, Thea Queen in Arrow, and Agnes Andrews in Gossip Girl. She also plays Aqua in Kingdom Hearts. Her mother is Darnell Palma and her father is Keith Holland. Her father is a cinematographer and her mother is an actress. Steven Spielberg was the neighbor of the family and encouraged Holland’s parents to encourage her to put her in front of a camera. By the age of seven, she signed with Ford Modeling Agency. Then, she was booked for a shoot with the Burberry company.
 
The next year, her mother took her to a talent agency, and the young actress was booked to appear in various national commercials. She co-starred in the television series The Inside and then landed the role of Kaitlin Cooper on the show The O.C. In 2010, she was in the movie Legion and she played the character of Audrey Anderson. In the movie Chasing 3000, she played the role of Jamie, and in Humanity’s Last Line of Defense, she played herself. The latter is a documentary. She has played the role of Thea Queen in the show Arrow and The Flash. She also plays a voice role in different video games. They include Scarface and Kingdom Hearts.
 
The actress has appeared in three music videos. These are the songs Keep Me Up All Night, Fearless Love, and 8050. She has been nominated for two awards which are the Spike Video Game Award and the Boston International Film Festival Award. She won the latter award in 2012 for the movie Tiger Eyes.

Willa Holland Popular Videos

Willa Holland Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a cinematographer father Keith Holland and an actress mother Darnell Gregorio-De Palma. She has an elder sister named Brianna Holland. She is in a relationship with photographer Nate Walton since 2015. Actress Piper De Palma is her step-sister and film director Brian De Palma is her step-father.

Life's Important Dates Of Willa Holland

Willa Holland Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 5months, 13 days old age Willa Holland will turn 32 on 18 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 16 days, 8 hours,3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Willa Holland has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%