January 23, 2022

William H. Macy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

William H. Macy Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

William H. Macy is a popular Screenwriter, theater director, and Teacher who was born on March 13, 1950, Miami, in the state of Florida, United States with the full name as William Hall Macy, Jr. 


Other Name: W.H. Macy, William Hall Macy, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Screenwriter Teacher Theatre Director
Appearance: Hollywood

William H. Macy Complete Bio & Career

Most prominently, he has performed in small movies, independent movies, and summer action movies. Additionally, he is well recognized in the film industry with the help of such roles. Recently, in the year 2017, he got the opportunity to direct two movies namely The Layover and Krystal. Additionally, he has also directed the movie Rudderless in the year 2014. Along with it, he has also performed in the role of Emcee. Most prominently, he has provided the voice for the role Satomi which is the English version of the movie The wind rises in the same year. Nextly, he has also performed as the narrator in the documentary movie named as Easy Riders, Raging Bulls. His other big screen movies include Dirty Girl as Ray, The Maiden Heist as George, The Sessions as Father Brenden, Trust Me as Gary, and much more. 
 
Apart from the big screen movies, he has also performed in the plenty of television movies such as The Boy who Loved trolls in 1984, The Murder of Mary Phagan in 1988, The Heart of Justice in 1992, The Con in 1998, Door to Door in 2002, and much more. Most evidently, he got the opportunity to perform in the role of Frank Gallagher in the 60 episodes of the television series titled as Shameless since 2011. 

William H. Macy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about William H. Macy's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of William H. Macy

William H. Macy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 10months, 10 days old age William H. Macy will turn 72 on 13 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 17 days, 20 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

William H. Macy has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%