William H. Macy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


William H. Macy

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 March, 1950
BIRTH PLACE Miami , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : March 13, 2018

Other Name: W.H. Macy, William Hall Macy, Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

68 years, 9 months, 2 days old age. William H. Macy will turn 69 on 13 March, 2019. Only 2 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

William H. Macy has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

William H. Macy is a popular Screenwriter, theater director, and Teacher who was born on March 13, 1950, Miami, in the state of Florida, United States with the full name as William Hall Macy, Jr. 

Career

Most prominently, he has performed in small movies, independent movies, and summer action movies. Additionally, he is well recognized in the film industry with the help of such roles. Recently, in the year 2017, he got the opportunity to direct two movies namely The Layover and Krystal. Additionally, he has also directed the movie Rudderless in the year 2014. Along with it, he has also performed in the role of Emcee. Most prominently, he has provided the voice for the role Satomi which is the English version of the movie The wind rises in the same year. Nextly, he has also performed as the narrator in the documentary movie named as Easy Riders, Raging Bulls. His other big screen movies include Dirty Girl as Ray, The Maiden Heist as George, The Sessions as Father Brenden, Trust Me as Gary, and much more. 
 
Apart from the big screen movies, he has also performed in the plenty of television movies such as The Boy who Loved trolls in 1984, The Murder of Mary Phagan in 1988, The Heart of Justice in 1992, The Con in 1998, Door to Door in 2002, and much more. Most evidently, he got the opportunity to perform in the role of Frank Gallagher in the 60 episodes of the television series titled as Shameless since 2011. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about William H. Macy's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays