William Morgan Sheppard Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


William Morgan Sheppard

# 2899 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1932
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 86 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : August 24, 2018

Other Name: W. Morgan Sheppard

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

86 years, 1 month, 2 days old age William Morgan Sheppard will turn 87 on 24 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 28 days, 19 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

William Morgan Sheppard has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%

About   Edit

William Morgan Sheppard was born on 24th August 1932 in London, England, United Kingdom, sometimes credited as W. Morgan Sheppard or Morgan Sheppard, is a British Television and Film Actor.

Career

William Morgan Sheppard completed his graduation from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in 1958. He spent 12 years of his life as an Associate Artist with the Royal Shakespeare Company. He made his film debut in 1966 with the film Marat/Sade and since then been a regular feature in films and Television shows. He won a lot of appreciation for The Homecoming in the year 1995, at the Matrix Theatre. His role also won him the Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award.
 
He starred in many episodes of different series of Max Headroom and Star Trek, He also featured in films Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country and lately in 2009 in the reboot Star Trek.  He has appeared in two roles on the science fiction series Babylon 5 and then in The Long Twilight Struggle. Sheppard was applauded for portraying the role of Captain Archibald Witwicky in the live-action film Transformers. Till date, he has acted in some 50 films. He lent his voice in the famous computer game Civilization 5.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about William Morgan Sheppard's family, relatives;

He has a son named Mark Sheppard, who is a British actor and musician. He has two grandsons named Max Sheppard and Will Sheppard.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays