December 01, 2022

William Walton Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2019

Short Biography

William Walton was born on 29-03-1902 in Oldham, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Composer & Musician.


Other Name: Sir William Turner Walton
Other Professions: Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

William Walton died on 08-03-1983 in Ischia, Naples, Italy. He died at La Mortella, aged 80.

DEATHDAY 8 March,1983 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Ischia, Naples
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Life's Important Dates Of William Walton

William Walton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

William Walton was 80 years 11 months & 10 days old age.