October 26, 2021

Willie Nelson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 29, 2019

Willie Nelson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Willie Nelson was born on 29-04-1933 in Abbott in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Author, Poet, Activist, Record Producer, Film Actor & Writer.


Other Name: Willie Hugh Nelson
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Author Poet Activist Record Producer Film Actor Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Willie Nelson Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Willie Nelson

Willie Nelson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 5 months, 27 days old age Willie Nelson will turn 89 on 29 April, 2022. Only 6 months, 2 days, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Willie Nelson has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%