Wilson Bethel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Wilson Bethel

# 5899 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 583
BIRTHDAY 24 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Hillsborough , New Hampshire
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : February 23, 2018

Other Name: Stephen Wilson Bethel
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Wilson Bethel will turn 35 on 24 February, 2019. Only 9 months, 2 days, 16 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wilson Bethel has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Wilson Bethel was born on 24-02-1984 in Hillsborough in the state of New Hampshire, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Television Producer, Writer, Model, Film Actor & Soap Opera Actor.

Career

Wilson is best known for his roles as Wade Kinsella on the comedy-drama television series Hart of Dixie. He started working with the show ever since its inception in 2011 and was a part of the show till its conclusion in 2015. Another significant role for which he is well known is his role as Ryder Callahan on the CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless in 2009. 
 
He is also the leading star and producer of the mini web series Stupid Hype on the CW's latest online platform CWD in 2013. He has also starred in web series titled L.A. Rangers in 2014.
 
In a poll by Buddy Tv, he was ranked 14 on the list of "TV's Sexiest Men of 2011" and the very next year, he advanced to 2nd rank in the very same list. His favorite TV shows include Game of Thrones, Breaking Bad and cartoons. 
 
He auditioned for the role of Steve Rogers in Captain America but lost out to Chris Evans. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Steve Bethel and Joyce Maynard. Hi is the grandson of Max Maynard and Fredelle Maynard. Including step-siblings, half-siblings and adopted, he has in all 8 brothers and sisters.  His biological siblings are an elder sister named Audrey bethel and an elder brother named Charlie Bethel.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays