October 06, 2022

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2021

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela was born on 26-09-1936 in Bizana in the state of Eastern Cape, South Africa. She was a South African Activist, Politician & Social Worker.


Other Name: Nomzamo Winifred Zanyiwe Madikizela
Other Professions: Politician Social Worker

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died at the age of 81 on 02-04-2018 at Netcare Milpark Hospital in Parktown, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa.

DEATHDAY 2 April,2018 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Parktown, Johannesburg, Gauteng
DEATH COUNTRY South Africa

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Winnie Madikizela-Mandela's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela was 81 years 6 months & 6 days old age.