April 06, 2020

Winona Ryder Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Other Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
Other Professions: Voice Artist Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Winona Ryder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Winona Ryder will turn 49 on 29 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 22 days, 6 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Winona Ryder has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Winona Ryder was born on 29-10-1971 in Winona in the state of Minnesota, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Voice Artist & Television Actress.

Winona Ryder Wiki Link

Winona Ryder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Michael D. Horowitz and Cynthia Istas. She has two brothers named Uri Horowitz and Jubal Palmer and a sister named Sunyata Palmer. She is in a relationship with Scott Mackinlay Hahn from 2011. Previously, she was in relationships with Johnny Depp, Matt Damon, Dave Pirner, and Blake Sennett.

Life's Important Dates Of Winona Ryder

Winona Ryder Popularity on Social Media