April 04, 2020

Witney Carson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2018

Other Name: Witney Capri Carson, Witney Capri Carson McAllister
Other Professions: Choreographer Television Personality Dancer Television Actress

Witney Carson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 5 months, 18 days old age Witney Carson will turn 27 on 17 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 12 days, 6 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Witney Carson has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Short Biography

Witney Carson was born on 17-10-1993 in American Fork, Utah County in the state of Utah, United States. She is an American Ballroom Dancer, Choreographer, Television Personality, Dancer & Television Actress.

Witney Carson Wiki Link

Witney Carson Complete Bio & Career

Witney Carson did her graduation from the American Fork High School (Utah) and later she attended the Utah Valley University. At the age of 3, she started dancing, she is trained in various dance forms such as hip-hop, ballet, jazz, tap dancing, and ballroom dancing. She has competed and even danced at the world's level, gaining several awards and accomplishments throughout her career.

She appeared in the auditions for the 9th season of the most popular and hit dance show on Fox Network's "So You Think You Can Dance' at the age of 18. She fixed her place in the top-20 finalists. For that season she became the partner of the Chehon Wespi-Tschopp (who was a skilled ballet dancer and also the winner of the season). Twist turned the show most suspensive at the time when just 10 contestants remained left. She paired with the dancers such as Stephen "Twitch" Boss, Nick Lazzarini and just a week before she paired with Marko Germar. Finally, she eliminated in the week- 7th round on Sep 2012. On March 2013, she was declared as a ballet dancer on the Tv show, Dancing with the Stars. On 25 Nov 2014, she was paired with the actor Alfonso Ribeiro and she was declared as the champion of the season along with Ribeiro. For the following seasons, she paired with the notable star personalities such as Chris Soules, Carlos PenaVega, From Miller, Vanilla Ice, Chris Kattan, Frankie Muniz, Chris Mazdzer and Milo Manheim.She won the nomination of Outstanding choreography at the2015 Primetime Emmy Awards for the show Dancing with the Stars.

She was cast in the dancing sensational film Dancin 'It's On! in 2015 alongside with the winners of the So You Think You Can Dance season 6 winner-Russell Ferguson and season 9 winner-Chehon Wespi-Tschopp. On October 3, 2015, Carson married to her long-term boyfriend, Carson McAllister on January 1, 2016, at a private ceremony in Salt Lake City.

Witney Carson Popular Videos

Witney Carson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Tyler Carson and Jill Johnson-Carson. She has two brothers named Jaxon Carson and Cade Carson, and a sister named Camry Carson. She is married to Carson McAllister. 

Life's Important Dates Of Witney Carson

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Witney Carson

  • She won the nomination of Outstanding choreography at the2015 Primetime Emmy Awards for the show Dancing with the Stars.
  • She married to long-term boyfriend, Carson McAllister.
  • She was declared as the winner of the season-19 of Dancing with the Stars along with actor Alfonso Ribeiro.
  • In her dancing journey, she performed with the famous choreographers and dancers such as Travis Wall, Mia Michaels, Nappytabs, Mark Ballas, Derek Hough, Sonya Tayeh, Stacey Tookey and Tyce Diorio.
  • She is trained in many dancing styles such as hip hop, ballet, jazz, ballroom and tap dancing.
  • She made her debut in films from the 2015 movie Dancin': It's On!

Witney Carson Popularity on Social Media