December 16, 2019

Woody Allen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2018

Other Name: Heywood Allen, Allan Stewart Konigsberg
Other Professions: Writer Film Actor Comedian Musician Playwright Theatre Actor Film Producer Comedy Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Woody Allen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


84 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Woody Allen will turn 85 on 01 December, 2020. Only 11 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Woody Allen has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography

Woody Allen was born on 01-12-1935 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Director, Writer, Film Actor, Comedian, Musician, Playwright, Theatre Actor, Film Producer, Comedy Writer & Author.

Woody Allen Wiki Link

Woody Allen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Martin Konigsberg and Nettie Konigsberg. He has a sister named Letty Aronson. He is married to Soon-Yi Previn since 1997. Previously, he was married two times with Louise Lasser and Harlene Rosen, and also was in relationships with Mia Farrow and Diane Keaton. He has two sons named Ronan Farrow, Moses Farrow, and two daughters named Bechet Allen and Manzie Tio Allen. 

Life's Important Dates Of Woody Allen

Woody Allen Popularity on Social Media