December 10, 2022

Wyclef Jean Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts,Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2022

Wyclef Jean Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wyclef Jean was born on 17-10-1969 in Newark, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is a Haitian Rapper, Singer, Musician, Record Producer, Songwriter, Recording Artist & Activist.


Other Name: Clef, Wyclef, Nel Ust Wyclef Jean, Nel
Other Professions: Singer Musician Record Producer Songwriter Recording Artist Activist

Wyclef Jean Popular Videos

Wyclef Jean Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Gesner Jean
Mother Yolanda Jean
Brother Farel Sedeck Guerschom Jean
Sister Blandinna Melky Jean
Wife Claudinette Jean
Daughter Angelina Claudinelle Jean

He was born to Gesner Jean and Yolanda Jean. He has a brother named Farel Sedeck Guerschom Jean and a sister named Blandinna Melky Jean. He is married to Claudinette Jean. He has a daughter named Angelina Claudinelle Jean.

Life's Important Dates Of Wyclef Jean

Wyclef Jean Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 1month, 23 days old age Wyclef Jean will turn 54 on 17 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 6 days, 18 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wyclef Jean has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%