September 28, 2020

Wynonna Judd Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2017

Wynonna Judd Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Wynonna Judd was born on 30-05-1964 in Ashland, Boyd in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is an American Singer, Author, Philanthropist, Television Actress, Musician & Songwriter.


Other Name: Wynonna Ellen Judd, Christina Claire Ciminella
Other Professions: Author Philanthropist Television Actress Musician Songwriter
Wynonna Judd Wiki Link

Wynonna Judd Complete Bio & Career

Wynonna Judd’s music career started with her mother who always made her be inspired towards music since her childhood. Once they moved from Los Angeles back to hometown Kentucky, she started her musical career along with her mother who also learned guitar. 
 
In the beginning days of her musical journey, she was working with her mother. They recorded songs and started performing with the stage name The Judds with RCA Records label from 1983 itself. Eventually, Wynonna started her solo musical career and produced her solo album Wynonna in 1992 which became very popular. Her next works were Tell Me Why in 1993, Revelations in 1996, The Other Side in 1997 etc.
 
After this Wynonna had to face huge setbacks in her career. Her new albums became not so popular like earlier and popping up from the failure she started her career in new directions by collaborating with other singers.
 
Wynonna’s exclusive performances have got her huge respect and honours. She was nominated for Grammy Award for four times for her vocal performance in 1993, 1994 and 1995 for different performances. In 1993 she won the ACM Female Artist of the year award.  She also won the USO’s Merit Award in 2005 for her service towards Armed Forces. She was also a star of the Music City Walk of Fame receiver in the year 2007.

Wynonna Judd Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Wynonna Judd has married thrice in her lifetime till now. Her first husband was Arch Kelley, whom she met in 1993 and the couple got a son before their marriage and they got married when she was conceived for their second child. They got married in 1996 and got divorced in 1998.

Again she got married in 2003 with DR Roach, who was her bodyguard. The couple got divorced when he got arrested in a raping case. Wynonna was married to Cactus Moser, a musician in 2012. 

Life's Important Dates Of Wynonna Judd

Wynonna Judd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Wynonna Judd will turn 57 on 30 May, 2021. Only 8 months, 1 days, 22 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Wynonna Judd has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%