April 01, 2020

Xavier Woods Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 6, 2017

Other Name: Austin Watson, Consequences Creed, Austin Creed, Rasheed Lucius Creed
Appearance: WWF

Xavier Woods Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Xavier Woods will turn 34 on 04 September, 2020. Only 5 months, 2 days, 18 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Xavier Woods has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Xavier Woods was born on 04-09-1986 in Columbus, Muscogee in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Wrestler.

Xavier Woods Wiki Link

Xavier Woods Complete Bio & Career

Born as Austin Watson, this professional wrestler from America, who is recognized by his ring name ‘Xavier Woods’. He is an Alma mater of Furman University. He has a master’s degree in psychology. He is also pursuing his Ph.D. in educational psychology.

Initially, he was a part of the Rob Adonis’ Ultimate Christian Wrestling promotion. He was later associated with NWA Anarchy. He was also voted the Most Popular Wrestler in NWA in 2006. He also became the first DSW Heavyweight Champion in July 2007. Woods later joined the Total Nonstop Action Wrestling with a ring name ‘Consequences Creed’. In 2010, he was the part of New Japan Pro Wrestling. He signed a contract with World Wrestling Entertainment later in the year, where he debuted on the developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling . After rebranding, FCW changed to NXT  where he performed as a singles competitor. He was called up for WWE main roster and he debuted on WWE Raw in November 2013. He teamed up with R-Truth to defeat 3MB in his first match. Later, he defeated Heath Slater in his debut single match. Later on he joined Big E and Kofi Kingston to form ‘The New Day’. They were named the ‘Tag Team of the Year’in 2015 and 2016 by Pro Wrestling Illustrated. He also debuted on WWE Smackdown and had several successful bouts. The tag team won WWE Raw Tag team Championship and WWE Smackdown Tag team Championships. His signature moves include the Dropkick, Front Dropkick, Flowing DDT, Headscissors takedown among others. 

Xavier Woods Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Jess Watson.

Life's Important Dates Of Xavier Woods

Xavier Woods Popularity on Social Media