Ximena Duque Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ximena Duque

#98 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 January, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cali , Valle del Cauca
COUNTRY Colombia
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : January 30, 2018

Other Name: Ximena Duque Giraldo
Other Professions : Film Actress Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 1 month, 23 days old age. Ximena Duque will turn 35 on 30 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 4 days, 23 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ximena Duque has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Ximena Duque was born on 30th January 1985 in Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia. She is a Columbian Actress and Model. She is best known for Alguien Te Mira, El Rostro de Analía and Behind Closed Doors.

Career

Duque relocated to Miami with her mother after her parents divorced. She finished her schooling in Miami and subsequently auditioned for the second season of a reality Television show, Protagonistas de Novela, in which sixteen participants compete to grab a contract to appear in a Telemundo-directed telenovela. She shot to fame after featuring on the show. Though she lost the competition but got enough notices and after which she has gone on to appear in many telenovelas, including El Rostro de Analia, Pecados Ajenos, Los Victorinos, Valeria, Corazón Valiente, La Casa de al Lado, and Santa Diablo 
 
She was romantically involved with her co-actor Fabián Ríos. They won the Perfect Couple and Hottest Kiss As A Couple award in Premios Tu Mundo, Their fans are eagerly waiting to watch the couple on another telenovela together. Her latest appearance was in Santa Diablo in 2013.
 
Apart from acting in Telenovelas, she has also acted in films. She made her film debut with the film Primero de Enero in 2014.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ximena Duque's family, relatives;

She was born to German Duque and Clara Giraldo. She is married to Jay Adkins since 2017. She was in relationships with Carlos Ponce and Christian Carabias. She has a son named Cristian Carabias Duque.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays