September 17, 2021

Ximena Duque Biography, Age, Height, Affairs, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2021

Ximena Duque Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ximena Duque was born on 30th January 1985 in Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia. She is a Columbian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model. She is best known for Alguien Te Mira, El Rostro de Analía and Behind Closed Doors.


Other Name: Ximena Duque Giraldo
Other Professions: Film Actress Model
Ximena Duque Wiki Link

Ximena Duque Complete Bio & Career

Duque relocated to Miami with her mother after her parents divorced. She finished her schooling in Miami and subsequently auditioned for the second season of a reality Television show, Protagonistas de Novela, in which sixteen participants compete to grab a contract to appear in a Telemundo-directed telenovela. She shot to fame after featuring on the show. Though she lost the competition but got enough notices and after which she has gone on to appear in many telenovelas, including El Rostro de Analia, Pecados Ajenos, Los Victorinos, Valeria, Corazón Valiente, La Casa de al Lado, and Santa Diablo 
 
She was romantically involved with her co-actor Fabián Ríos. They won the Perfect Couple and Hottest Kiss As A Couple award in Premios Tu Mundo, Their fans are eagerly waiting to watch the couple on another telenovela together. Her latest appearance was in Santa Diablo in 2013.
 
Apart from acting in Telenovelas, she has also acted in films. She made her film debut with the film Primero de Enero in 2014.

Ximena Duque Popular Videos

Ximena Duque Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to German Duque and Clara Giraldo. She has a brother named Andy Duque. Previously, she was in relationships with Christian Carabias (2003-2008), Julian Gill (2009) and Carlos Ponce (2011-2016). She has a son named Cristian Carabias Duque with Christian Carabias. On 03-06-2017, she married Jay Adkins. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Luna Adkins Duque.

Life's Important Dates Of Ximena Duque

Ximena Duque Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 7 months, 18 days old age Ximena Duque will turn 37 on 30 January, 2022. Only 4 months, 12 days, 8 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ximena Duque has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%