June 25, 2022

Y. G. Mahendra Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2021

Short Biography

Y. G. Mahendra was born on 09-01-1950 in Aminjikarai, Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India as Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy Mahendran (YGP Mahendran). He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Playwright, Dramatist, Dubbing Artist, Playback Singer, Screenwriter & Film Director. He is known for his work in Tamil cinema as well as Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada & Bollywood movies.


Other Name: Yecha Gunja Mahendran, Y. G. Mahendran, Y. Gee. Mahendra, Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy Mahendran, YGP Mahendra
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Comedian Playwright Dramatist Dubbing Artist Playback Singer Screenwriter Film Director
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Telugu Kannada Bollywood

Y. G. Mahendra Popular Videos

Y. G. Mahendra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Y. G. Mahendra's family, relatives;
Father Y. G. Parthasarathy
Mother Rajalakshmi Parthasarathy

Life's Important Dates Of Y. G. Mahendra

Y. G. Mahendra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 5months, 16 days old age Y. G. Mahendra will turn 73 on 09 January, 2023. Only 6 months, 14 days, 6 hours,38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Y. G. Mahendra has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%