September 27, 2022

Y. G. Parthasarathy (YGP) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2021

Short Biography

Y. G. Parthasarathy (YGP) was born in 1916 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India as Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy. He was an Indian Playwright, Dramatist, Writer & Film Actor who was known for his work in Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy, Yechagunja Parthasarathy, YGP
Other Professions: Dramatist Writer Film Actor
Appearance: Tamil

Y. G. Parthasarathy Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Y. G. Parthasarathy died in 1980 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu India at the age of 64.

DEATHDAY 1980
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Y. G. Parthasarathy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Y. G. Parthasarathy's family, relatives;
Wife Rajalakshmi Parthasarathy
Son Y. G. Mahendra

Life's Important Dates Of Y. G. Parthasarathy