August 12, 2022

Yadavindra Singh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 11, 2019

Short Biography

Yadavindra Singh was born on 07-01-1914 in Patiala in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Maharaja, Cricket Player & Politician.


Other Name: Sir Yadvinder Singh Mahendra Bahadur, Yuvraj of Patiala
Other Professions: Cricket Player Politician

Yadavindra Singh Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Yadavindra Singh died on 17-06-1974 in The Hague, South Holland, Netherlands at the age of 60.

DEATHDAY 17 June,1974 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE The Hague, South Holland
DEATH COUNTRY Netherlands

Yadavindra Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Yadavindra Singh's family, relatives;
Father Bhupinder Singh of Patial...
Son Amarinder Singh

Life's Important Dates Of Yadavindra Singh

Yadavindra Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Yadavindra Singh was 60 years 5 months & 10 days old age.