April 02, 2020

Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Other Name: Y. S. Rajan
Other Professions: Scientist Administrator Physicist Writer Author Educationist

Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


76 years, 11 months, 23 days old age Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan will turn 77 on 10 April, 2020. Only 7 days, 19 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%

Short Biography

Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan was born on 10-04-1943 in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Professor, Scientist, Administrator, Physicist, Writer, Author & Educationist.

Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan