December 08, 2022

Yamla Jatt Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Short Biography

Yamla Jatt was born on 28-03-1914 in Toba Tek Singh in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Ustad Ji, Lal Chand Yamla Jatt
Other Professions: Playback Singer Musician Composer
Appearance: Punjabi

Yamla Jatt Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Yamla Jatt died on 20-12-1991 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY 20 December,1991 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ludhiana, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Yamla Jatt

Yamla Jatt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Yamla Jatt was 77 years 8 months & 23 days old age.