Yana Gupta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Yana Gupta

# 5857 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 540
BIRTHDAY 23 April, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Brno , South Moravian
COUNTRY Czech Republic
AGE (in 2018) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : April 23, 2018

Other Name: Jana Synkova
More Professions : Film Actress Author

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 0 month, 3 days old age Yana Gupta will turn 40 on 23 April, 2019. Only 11 months, 27 days, 22 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yana Gupta has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Yana Gupta was born on 23-04-1979 in Brno in South Moravian, Czech Republic. She is a Czech Model, Film Actress & Author who works in Hindi, Telugu, Kannada, Bengali, and Tamil films.

Career

Yana Gupta’s birth name is Jana Synková. She started her modeling career at the young age of 19. She completed her graduation in Park Architecture and Gardening. After her graduation, she relocated to Japan and did modeling there for some time. From Japan, she came to India and was highly influenced by Indian spirituality and culture. She spent few years of her life at the Mediation Centre of Osho in Pune. 
 
She immediately shot to fame after doing an item number "Bijli Giri" in the Hindi film Dum in 2003. After which, she was seen in chartbuster song ‘Remo’ in the Tamil film Anniyan. After this, she became one of the most sought after dancer to do an item number. She did item numbers in films like Rakht, Challo Dilli and Stand By among others. 
 
In addition to doing item numbers and modeling, she is also a noted writer. In 2009, she published her book How To Love Your Body And Get The Body You Love. The book addressed health issues. 
 
She has also participated in various reality shows such as Fear Factor, Jhalak Dikhlaaja, and Life Me Ek Baar. She emerged runners-up in dance based reality show Jhalak Dikhlaaja. She also performed on the finale of Bigg Boss Season 6. She is a pure vegetarian. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was previously married to Satyakam Gupta from 2001 to 2005.      


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays