Yogeeta Bali Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Yogeeta Bali

# 165 | Most Popular #48 |    Like
Profile Views : 3307
BIRTHDAY 13 August, 1952
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 65 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : February 28, 2018

Other Name: Yogeeta Bali Chakraborty
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

65 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Yogeeta Bali will turn 66 on 13 August, 2018. Only 2 months, 21 days, 8 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yogeeta Bali has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%


About   Edit

Yogita Bali born on 13th August 1952 in Mumbai, Maharashtra is an Indian actress. She is best known for movies like Nauker (1979), Yauwan (1973) and Memsaab (1971).

Career

Yogita Bali's first break through was in 1971 flick titled Parwana starring opposite Amitabh Bachchan. She was never the first choice for movie makers as most of the movies of which she has been a part of rejected by the main stream actresses.
 
Her large eyes and mischievous charm attracted a lot of audiences and she finally felt on director’s radar after her bold role in Yauwan which was released in 1973. Her career got redefined the very same year and she did as many as seven movies in a single calendar year (1973). She was at the peak of her career during the decade of the 70s and 80s. Among the most memorable roles that she played include Mehbooba, Janta Hawaldar, Nagin, Ajnabee and Ajnabee among others. During her time the industry was ruled by leading ladies such as Zeenat Aman, Hema Malini and Parveen Babi among others but she still managed to hold on and earned a niche for herself. By the time she decided to hang her boots from acting she already acted in over 60 movies and the last one being “Aakhri Badla”. She took complete retirement from the films soon after her marriage.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Yogeeta Bali's family, relatives;

She was born to Haridarshan Kaur and Jaswant. She married Kishore Kumar in 1976 but the marriage didn’t last long and they mutually filed a divorce in 1978. She then married to Mithun Chakraborty in 1979 and together they have 4 children. 3 sons including actor Mimoh and 1 adopted daughter.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 42
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Cooking
Marital Status Married
Debut Parwana (1971)
Best Movies Ajanabee (1974), Nagin (1976), Chacha Bhatija (1977), Jaani Dushman (1979) and Raaj Tilak (1984) among others

Favourites

Favorite Actor Raj Kapoor
Favorite Food Chinese Cuisine

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She is the niece of legendary actress Geeta Bali.
  • Her father Jaswant was from Pakistan who left the family after failing to make his mark in the Bollywood.
  • She had a younger brother named Yogesh Bali who died untimely in 1988.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays