Yogesh Kumar Sanan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Yogesh Kumar Sanan

#86 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Batala , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 19, 2017

Other Name: Yogesh Sanan

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

54 years, 2 months, 9 days old age. Yogesh Kumar Sanan will turn 55 on 06 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 21 days, 3 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yogesh Kumar Sanan has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

Biography   Edit

Yogesh Sanan was born on 6-9-1964 in Batala, Punjab, India. The man with a great built is a popular Indian Bodybuilder.

Career

Yogesh is a bodybuilder and a nine time Mr India Gold Medalist. He was also a North India Gold Medalist in 1987 and four time All India University champion. He also participated in Sr Mr Asia held in Indonesia in 1991 and in China in 1995. The stunner has made India proud at many award winning moments.

Sanan started his bodybuilding training under the well-known trainer Dr Randhir Kumar in 1980. His long journey and hard work has made him accomplish a name for himself in the Body Building world.

At present Sanan is continuing with body building and is also doing a service in the Indian Railways.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays