June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Young Jeezy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : September 28, 2017

    Other Name: Jay Wayne Jenkins, Jeezy, Lil J, The Snowman
    Other Professions: Songwriter Film Actor Musician Businessperson Recording Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Young Jeezy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    42 years, 8 months, 4 days old age Young Jeezy will turn 43 on 28 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 26 days, 3 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Young Jeezy has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 42
      42
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      17%
    • 6
      14%

    Short Biography

    Young Jeezy was born on 28-09-1977 in Columbia in the state of South Carolina, United States. He is an American Rapper, Songwriter, Film Actor, Musician, Businessperson & Recording Artist who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

    Young Jeezy Wiki Link

    Young Jeezy Complete Bio & Career

    Young Jeezy is one of the most renowned American rappers. In his early life, he fought several odds to become one of the most famous rappers in the country. He had a troubled and dark childhood, which he himself described as ‘empty’. He was often jailed and therefore decided to put his dark life behind and move ahead in life with his ability to play with the words and his talent of shooting verses.
     
    His dark life though didn’t leave him as Atlanta Radio Stations never played his songs because of his history with drug abuse. These all things though never bothered him as he considered the people residing on streets as his audience. He had a strong will and determination through which, he created a niche for himself and his hit albums and singles tell how successful he was and how much adulation his songs received.
     
    He launched his first album titled ‘Thuggin' Under the Influence’ released in the year 2001. His track ‘Soul Survivor’ from his album ‘Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101’ peaked till number 4 on Billboard’s Top 100 charts and was arguably his biggest hit single thus far. All his albums like The Inspiration, Seen It All: The Autobiography, Trap or Die 3  and latest album Snow Season among others have been well received. He has won various awards for his songs and has been nominated 4 times for Grammy Awards.
     
    He is known for his kindness as well. He opened up his house for the people who suffered from Hurricane Katrina as a temporary shelter. For the survivors of that devastating hurricane, he sent 12 trucks full of clothing, food, and water.

    Young Jeezy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He has a sister named Katrina Wright and two sons named Shyheim and Jadarius Jenkins.

    Life's Important Dates Of Young Jeezy

    Young Jeezy Popularity on Social Media