July 04, 2020

Yung Lean Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2018

Other Name: Jonatan Leandoer Håstad, Yung Leandoer
Other Professions: Singer Fashion Designer Musician Record Producer

Short Biography

Yung Lean was born on 18-07-1996 in Stockholm, Sweden. He is a Swedish Rapper, Singer, Fashion Designer, Musician & Record Producer.

Yung Lean Wiki Link

Yung Lean Complete Bio & Career

Born as Jonatan Leandoer Hastad, Yung Lean is a popular rapper from Sweden. 
 
In his young age, he was influenced by several artists to develop an interest in hip-hop music. From the early group ‘Hasch Boys’ he joined Yung Gud and Yung Sherman to form the trio ‘Sad Boys’. This trio wrote, sung and mixed their music and uploaded on the music streaming site ‘SoundCloud’. 
 
Yung Lean rose to prominence after releasing the music video for his song ‘Ginseng Strip2002’ in 2013. The video received over 2M views on the popular video networking site YouTube. Again in 2013, he went on to release his first mixtape titled ‘Unknown Death 2002’. It was chosen as one of the Most Overlooked Debut Rap Mixtapes of the year by Vibe. This was followed by the release of an Extended Play titled ‘Lavender’. He also toured with the Sad Boys across Europe in 2013. This White Marble Tour was followed by the Black Marble Tour across various cities of North America. He appeared on the Studio PSL show in 2014. Yung Lean’s first studio album called ‘Unknown Memory’ in the same year and also did a tour for its promotion. His second studio album titled, ‘Warlord’ was released in the year 2016. He released his second mixtape titled ‘Frost God’ that included his popular singles like Crystal City and Hennessy& Sailor Moon. 
 
Lean along with the Sad Boys group launched their own fashion label called ‘Sad Boys Entertainment’. Yung Lean was named among the Top 15 European Rappers by the XXL magazine in 2014.  

Yung Lean Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


23 years, 11 months, 16 days old age Yung Lean will turn 24 on 18 July, 2020. Only 13 days, 2 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yung Lean has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

Yung Lean Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Yung Lean's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Yung Lean

Yung Lean Popularity on Social Media