April 08, 2020

Z-Ro Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Joseph Wayne McVey, The Mo City Don, Mo City Don, Joseph Wayne McVey IV
Other Professions: Singer Record Producer Recording Artist Musician

Z-Ro Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Z-Ro will turn 44 on 19 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 10 days, 5 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Z-Ro has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Z-Ro was born on 19-01-1977 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Record Producer & Recording Artist.

Z-Ro Wiki Link

Z-Ro Complete Bio & Career

He is popularly known as Z-Ro or The Mo City Don. He is an American rapper.

Z-Ro always had this knack for rapping which he discovered while listening to music of 2Pac, Geto Boys, Street Military among others. They inspired him to work towards his goal even harder.

He made his debut with his album The Life Of Joseph W. McVey, which became a huge success and earned him a lot of fan following.  His second album Let Truth Be Told was released in 2005 , which again was well received. His third album followed in 2006 named “I’m Still Livin’”. 2010 saw the release of his third album  titled Heroin followed by Meth in 2011 and Angel Dust in 2012.

All his albums were well received. This followed in 2013 when he released his extended play titled Tripolar, followed by The Crown and Melting The Crown.

His recent releases have been “Drankin’ & Drivin’ ” and “Legendary” in 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Z-Ro

Z-Ro Popularity on Social Media