Zachary Gordon Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Zachary Gordon

# 5708 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 428
BIRTHDAY 15 February, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Ventura , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 20 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Zachary Adam Gordon
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Zachary Gordon will turn 21 on 15 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 26 days, 19 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zachary Gordon has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2

About   Edit

Zachary Gordon is a popular television and movie Actor who was born on February 15, 1998, in Oak Park, California, the United States with the birth name as Zachary Adam Gordon. 


The American Actress, Zachery began his acting profession when he was eight years old. In spite of his young age, he is been nominated for the category of Young Artist Award & Leading Young Actor Award for three times. He played the role of Greg Heffley by putting his maximum efforts in the movie Diary of a Wimpy Kid. His performance in this movie has made him extremely popular among the crowd as well as the industry. The story is completely based on the Jeff Kinney’s book – Diary of a Wimpy Kid which is the number 1 top-notch seller in New York Times. This movie became the number 1 box office movie in the United States which received a maximum number of positive critics. 
Later, in the year 2011, e got a chance to lend his voice to the roles Linus, Charlie Brown, and Franklin in the comedy-drama show – Robot Chicken. In the consecutive year, he actually repeated his role as a Greg Heffley in the Diary of a Wimpy Kid – Dog Days. Nextly, in 2013, he was selected to perform as a host for the Nintendo Mini-Series known as Skylanders Boomcast which was uploaded on the YouTube channel namely SkylandersGame. As a whole, this channel mainly speaks about the reviews of an extremely successful video game – Skylanders.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays