Zahir Raihan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Zahir Raihan

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 August, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Feni , Noakhali
COUNTRY Bangladesh
AGE (in 1972) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 17, 2018

Other Name: Mohammad Zahirullah
Other Professions : Novelist Writer Playwright
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Zahir Raihan was 36 years, 5 months & 11 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Zahir Raihan was born on 19-08-1935 in Feni Noakhali, Bangladesh. He was a Bangladeshi Film Director, Novelist, Writer & Playwright.

Death Info

Zahir Raihman died on 30-01-1972 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. He died at the age of 37. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 January, 1972 Dhaka Bangladesh


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Zahir Raihan's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays