October 05, 2022

Zahir Raihan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2018

Short Biography

Zahir Raihan was born on 19-08-1935 in Feni Noakhali, Bangladesh. He was a Bangladeshi Film Director, Novelist, Writer & Playwright.


Other Name: Mohammad Zahirullah
Other Professions: Novelist Writer Playwright
Appearance: Bengali

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Zahir Raihman died on 30-01-1972 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. He died at the age of 37. 

DEATHDAY 30 January,1972 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Dhaka
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Zahir Raihan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Zahir Raihan's family, relatives;
Wife Shuchanda

Life's Important Dates Of Zahir Raihan

Zahir Raihan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Zahir Raihan was 36 years 5 months & 11 days old age.