November 30, 2022

Zaib-un-Nissa Hamidullah Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2019

Short Biography

Zaib-un-Nissa Hamidullah was born on 25-12-1918 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She was a Pakistani Writer, Author, Journalist, Poet & Publisher.


Other Name: Zaib-un-Nissa, Zeb-un-Nissa, Zaibunnissa, Zaibun Nisa, Zaibunisa, Zaib-un-Nisa, Zebunnissa, Zeb-un-Nisa, Hamidullah
Other Professions: Author Journalist Poet Publisher

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 10-09-2000 in Karachi in the state of Sindh, Pakistan at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY 10 September,2000 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Zaib-un-Nissa Hamidullah

Zaib-un-Nissa Hamidullah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Zaib-un-Nissa Hamidullah was 81 years 8 months & 16 days old age.