September 23, 2021

Zarina Wahab Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2021

Short Biography

Zarina Wahab was born on 17-07-1959 in Visakhapatnam in the state of Andra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Soap Opera Actress. She is known for her work in Bollywood as well as Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam & Kannada movies. She is fluent in Hindi and Telugu and was trained at FTII, Pune.


Other Name: Zarina Wahab Pancholi
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Malayalam Telugu Kannada Tamil Hindi
Zarina Wahab Wiki Link

Zarina Wahab Complete Bio & Career

Zarina Wahab made her acting debut with the film Ishq Ishq Ishq in 1974 with a brief role. She played lead actress in the 1976 release Chit Chor and with her powerful performance in the film garnered heavy critical acclaims. She then acted in lots of movies during the 1970s and most of her films did well. Her films like Agar, Jazbaat, Raees Zada, and Gharonda did well at the box office and were also praised by critics. Simultaneously she also making her mark in the Malayalam films industry as well with the films like  Madanolsavam, Palangal, Chamaram, and Adaminte Makan Abu.
 
For the last One and a half decades she has worked in many films as lead actor’s mother in films like Dil Maange More, My Name is Khan, and Agneepath.
 
In 1986, She married Actor Aditya Pancholi who is almost 5 years younger than her. The couple is blessed with a son Sooraj Pancholi and daughter Sana Pancholi.

Zarina Wahab Popular Videos

Zarina Wahab Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Zarina Wahab's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Zarina Wahab

Zarina Wahab Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 2 months, 6 days old age Zarina Wahab will turn 63 on 17 July, 2022. Only 9 months, 23 days, 7 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zarina Wahab has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%